Personal information collection statement

Personal information collection statement

To the extent applicable, OPF Rewards Pty Ltd (ACN 56 633 217 517) (we, us, our) takes great care to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the European Union's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We collect and hold your personal information, that is, information about you such as your name, contact details, billing information and records of our dealings with you. We process your personal information on the basis that it is necessary for the performance of your contract with us in order to deliver the services to you that have been agreed upon. We also process your information with your consent, which you have the right to withdraw at any time.
 
We collect this information for the purpose of providing our services, fulfilling orders placed through our website, otherwise communicating and engaging with you as one of our contacts, improving and managing our website and generally running our organisation.
 
We collect your personal information directly from you unless it would be impracticable or unreasonable to do so. You may refuse to provide us with some or all of your personal information, however, this may limit the ways in which we can interact with you, and we may be unable to do business with you.
 
We will only retain your personal data for as long as we need to fulfil the purpose for which it was initially collected, or unless otherwise required by law.
 
You can access the personal information we collect about you at any time, and ask us to rectify any errors regarding your personal information that you believe exist. European residents may also have additional rights to have their data erased, to restrict or object to the processing of their personal data and to request that their personal data is provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format for transfer to another provider.
 
We may disclose your personal information to third parties, such as our service providers, professional advisers, government and related authorities, our analytics partner Google Analytics, as well as your own agents and representatives.
 
We may use your personal information in order to provide you with information about activities and events that may be of interest to you, or to request your support. You may opt out of receiving our communications at any time by sending us a request using the contact details below. You may also opt out of Google Analytics at any time by disabling or refusing cookies on our website, or alternatively you can access the Opt-Out Browser at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout, provided by Google Analytics.
 
Our Privacy Policy sets out our approach to managing your personal information. In particular, it explains how you may seek to access and/or correct the personal information that we hold about you, as well as how to make a complaint about a breach of our obligations under the Privacy Act, and how we will deal with complaints. You can access our Privacy Policy at www.atfrewards.com.au/privacy-policy.
 
If you have any questions, comments or complaints about how we handle your personal information, you may contact our Privacy Officer by e-mail at info@atfrewards.com.au or by mail using the details provided below:
 
PO BOX 3059
Weston Creek
ACT 2611
AUSTRALIA.
 
If you are still not satisfied, you may lodge a complaint with the Privacy Commissioner at:
 
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
GPO BOX 5218
NSW 1042
AUSTRALIA; or
 
Privacy hotline on 1300 363 992.

Free WordPress Themes, Free Android Games